Circuit court judges & court websites

Note: The following county links lead to external websites and will take you away from wicourts.gov.

County Name Court website
Adams
  • Wood, Hon. Daniel G.
Adams County Clerk of Circuit Court
Ashland
  • McKnight, Hon. Kelly J.
Ashland County Circuit Court
Barron
  • Babler, Hon. James C.
  • Bitney, Hon. J. Michael
  • Boyle, Hon. Maureen
    (Chief Judge)
Barron County Clerk of Circuit Court
Bayfield
  • Anderson, Hon. John P.
Bayfield County Clerk of Circuit Court
Brown
  • Hammer, Hon. Marc A.
  • Hinkfuss, Hon. Timothy A.
  • Hock, Hon. Tammy Jo
  • Kelley, Hon. Kendall M.
  • Liegeois, Hon. Beau G.
  • Walsh, Hon. Thomas J.
  • Zakowski, Hon. John P.
  • Zuidmulder, Hon. Donald R.
Brown County Clerk of Circuit Court
Buffalo/Pepin
  • Clark, Hon. Thomas W.
Buffalo County Clerk of Circuit Court
Pepin County Clerk of Circuit Court
Burnett
  • Mogen, Hon. Melissia R.
Burnett County Clerk of Circuit Court
Calumet
  • Froehlich, Hon. Jeffrey S.
Calumet County Clerk of Circuit Court
Chippewa
  • Gibbs, Hon. Steven H.
  • Isaacson, Hon. James M.
  • Lane, Hon. Benjamin J.
Chippewa County Circuit Court
Clark
  • Brunette, Hon. Lyndsey
Clark County Clerk of Circuit Court
Columbia
  • Cross, Hon. Troy D.
  • Hepler, Hon. Todd J.
  • Voigt, Hon. W. Andrew
Columbia County Clerk of Circuit Court
Crawford
  • Rider, Hon. Lynn Marie
Crawford County Clerk of Circuit Court
Dane
  • Bailey-Rihn, Hon. Valerie L.
  • Berz, Hon. Ellen K.
  • Colas, Hon. Juan B.
  • Conway, Hon. David
  • Crawford, Hon. Susan M.
  • Ehlke, Hon. Stephen
  • Frost, Hon. Jacob B.
  • Genovese, Hon. Julie
  • Hyland, Hon. John D.
  • Lanford, Hon. Rhonda L.
  • McNamara, Hon. Nicholas
  • Mitchell, Hon. Everett
  • Remington, Hon. Frank D.
  • Reynolds, Hon. Josann
  • Taylor, Hon. Chris
  • Trammell, Hon. Nia
  • White, Hon. Mario D.
Dane County Clerk of Circuit Court
Dodge
  • De Vries, Hon. Martin J.
  • Pfitzinger, Hon. Brian A.
  • Sciascia, Hon. Joseph G.
  • Snow, Hon. Kristine A.
Dodge County Clerk of Circuit Court
Door
  • Ehlers, Hon. D. Todd
  • Weber, Hon. David L.
Door County Clerk of Circuit Court
Douglas
  • Glonek, Hon. George
  • Thimm, Hon. Kelly J.
Douglas County Clerk of Circuit Court
Dunn
  • Peterson, Hon. James
  • Smeltzer, Hon. Rod W.
Dunn County Clerk of Circuit Court
Eau Claire
  • Harless, Hon. Sarah
  • Long, Hon. Emily M.
  • Manydeeds, Hon. John F.
  • Schumacher, Hon. Michael A.
  • Theisen, Hon. Jon M.
Eau Claire County Clerk of Circuit Court
Florence
  • Stenz, Hon. Leon D.
Florence County Clerk of Circuit Court
Fond du Lac
  • English, Hon. Dale L.
  • Grimm, Hon. Peter L.
  • Nuss, Hon. Richard J.
  • Walker, Hon. Tricia L.
  • Wirtz, Hon. Robert J.
Fond du Lac County Clerk of Circuit Court
Forest
  • Stenz, Hon. Leon D.
Forest County Clerk of Circuit Court
Grant
  • Day, Hon. Craig R.
  • Van De Hey, Hon. Robert P.
    (Chief Judge)
Grant County Clerk of Circuit Court
Green
  • Beer, Hon. James R.
  • Vale, Hon. Thomas J.
    (Chief Judge)
Green County Clerk of Circuit Court
Green Lake
  • Slate, Hon. Mark T.
Green Lake County Circuit Court
Iowa
  • Koehler, Hon. Margaret M.
Iowa County Clerk of Circuit Court
Iron
  • Stella, Jr., Hon. Anthony J.
Iron County Clerk of Circuit Court
Jackson
  • Becker, Hon. Anna
Jackson County Clerk of Circuit Court
Jefferson
  • Brantmeier, Hon. Bennett J.
  • Dehring, Jr., Hon. Robert F.
  • Gruber, Hon. William V.
  • Hue, Hon. William F.
Jefferson County Clerk of Circuit Court
Juneau
  • Curran, Hon. Paul S.
  • Smith, Hon. Stacy A.
Juneau County Clerk of Circuit Court
Kenosha
  • Benitez-Morgan, Hon. Larisa
  • Kerkman, Hon. Chad G.
  • Meier, Hon. Jodi L.
  • Milisauskas, Hon. Anthony J.
  • Rossell, Hon. Jason A.
    (Chief Judge)
  • Schroeder, Hon. Bruce E.
  • Wagner, Hon. Mary
  • Wilk, Hon. David P.
Kenosha County Clerk of Circuit Court
Kewaunee
  • Mehn, Hon. Keith A.
Kewaunee County Clerk of Circuit Court
La Crosse
  • Bjerke, Hon. Todd
  • Doyle, Hon. Gloria L.
  • Gonzalez, Hon. Ramona A.
  • Horne, Hon. Scott L.
  • Levine, Hon. Elliott
La Crosse County Clerk of Circuit Court
Lafayette
  • Jorgenson, Hon. Duane M.
Lafayette County Clerk of Circuit Court
Langlade
  • Rhode, Hon. John B.
Langlade County Clerk of Circuit Court
Lincoln
  • Russell, Hon. Robert R.
  • Tlusty, Hon. Jay R.
Lincoln County Clerk of Circuit Court
Manitowoc
  • Dewane, Hon. Robert P.
  • Dietz, Hon. Jerilyn M.
  • Rohrer, Hon. Mark R.
Manitowoc County Clerk of Circuit Court
Marathon
  • Huber, Hon. Gregory B.
    (Chief Judge)
  • Jacobson, Hon. Lamont K.
  • Moran, Hon. Michael K.
  • O'Neill, Hon. Suzanne C.
  • Strasser, Hon. Gregory J.
Marathon County Clerk of Circuit Court
Marinette
  • Morrison, Hon. James A.
    (Chief Judge)
  • Sequin, Hon. Jane M.
Marinette County Clerk of Circuit Court
Marquette
  • Hendee, Hon. Chad A.
Marquette County Clerk of Circuit Court
Menominee/Shawano
  • Kussel, Jr., Hon. William F.
  • Sloma, Hon. Katherine
Menominee/Shawano County Clerk of Circuit Court
Milwaukee
  • Ashley, Hon. Carl
  • Ashley, Hon. Kori
  • Blomme, Hon. Brett
  • Borowski, Hon. David L.
  • Brostrom, Hon. Ellen R.
  • Carroll, Hon. Jane V.
  • Childs, Hon. Milton L.
  • Colon, Hon. Pedro
  • Connolly, Hon. Gwen
  • Crivello, Hon. Laura
  • Davis, Hon. Cynthia M.
  • Dee, Hon. Christopher
  • Dugan, Hon. Hannah C.
  • Dávila, Hon. Jack L.
  • Feiss, Hon. David
  • Fiorenza, Hon. Clare L.
  • Foley, Hon. Christopher R.
  • Grady, Hon. Lindsey C.
  • Grayson, Hon. Brittany C.
  • Hanrahan, Hon. Michael J.
  • Havas, Hon. Michelle A.
  • Keifer, Hon. Rebecca A.
  • Kies, Hon. Jean Marie
  • Martens, Hon. Kevin E.
  • McAdams, Hon. Thomas
  • Morales, Hon. Reyna
  • Murray, Hon. Marshall B.
  • Perez, Hon. Laura Gramling
  • Pocan, Hon. William S.
  • Protasiewicz, Hon. Janet
  • Richards, Hon. Jonathan D.
  • Rosa, Hon. Frederick C.
  • Rothstein, Hon. Stephanie
  • Sanders, Hon. Mark A.
  • Shelton, Hon. Danielle L.
  • Skwierawski, Hon. Audrey
  • Sosnay, Hon. William
  • Stark, Hon. Carolina
  • Swanson, Hon. David C.
  • Triggiano, Hon. Mary
    (Chief Judge)
  • Van Grunsven, Hon. Paul R.
  • Wagner, Hon. Jeffrey A.
  • Wall, Hon. Joseph R.
  • Watts, Hon. Jonathan D.
  • Witkowiak, Hon. Timothy M.
  • Yamahiro, Hon. Glenn H.
  • Yang, Hon. Kristy
Milwaukee County Clerk of Circuit Court
Monroe
  • Goodman, Hon. Mark L.
  • Radcliffe, Hon. Richard
  • Ziegler, Hon. Todd
Monroe County Clerk of Circuit Court
Oconto
  • Conley, Hon. Jay N.
  • Judge, Hon. Michael T.
Oconto County Clerk of Circuit Court
Oneida
  • Bloom, Hon. Michael H.
  • O'Melia, Hon. Patrick F.
Oneida County Clerk of Circuit Court
Outagamie
  • Biskupic, Hon. Vincent
  • Gill, Jr., Hon. Gregory B.
  • Lonergan, Hon. Emily I.
  • Metropulos, Hon. Mitchell J.
  • McGinnis, Hon. Mark J.
  • Schneider, Hon. Carrie A.
  • Schroeder, Hon. Mark G.
Outagamie County Clerk of Circuit Court
Ozaukee
  • Cain, Hon. Steven M.
  • Malloy, Hon. Paul V.
  • Williams, Hon. Sandy A.
Ozaukee County Clerk of Circuit Court
Pepin/Buffalo
  • Clark, Hon. Thomas W.
Pepin County Clerk of Circuit Court
Buffalo County Clerk of Circuit Court
Pierce
  • Rohl, Hon. Elizabeth
Pierce County Circuit Court
Polk
  • Anderson, Hon. Jeffery L.
  • Tolan, Hon. Daniel J.
Polk County Clerk of Circuit Court
Portage
  • Baker, Hon. Patricia
  • Eagon, Hon. Thomas B.
  • Shannon, Hon. Robert
Portage County Clerk of Circuit Court
Price
  • Klein, Hon. Kevin
Price County Clerk of Circuit Court
Racine
  • Boyle, Hon. Timothy D.
  • Cafferty, Hon. Kristin M.
  • Flancher, Hon. Faye M.
  • Fredrickson, Hon. Jon E.
  • Gasiorkiewicz, Hon. Eugene A.
  • Laufenberg, Hon. Wynne
  • Martinez, Hon. Maureen
  • Nielsen, Hon. Mark F.
  • Paulson, Hon. David W.
  • Repischak, Hon. Robert S.
Racine County Circuit Court
Richland
  • Sharp, Hon. William Andrew
Richland County Circuit Court
Rock
  • Dillon, Hon. Daniel
  • Grubb, Hon. Derrick A.
  • Haakenson, Hon. Michael A.
  • Hanson, Hon. Karl
  • Kuglitsch, Hon. Jeffrey S.
  • McCrory, Hon. Barbara W.
  • Wood, Hon. John M.
Rock County Circuit Court
Rusk
  • Anderson, Hon. Steven P.
Rusk County Clerk of Circuit Court
St. Croix
  • Needham, Hon. Scott R.
  • Nordstrand, Hon. Scott J.
  • Vlack, Hon. Edward F.
  • Waterman, Hon. R. Michael
St. Croix County Clerk of Circuit Court
Sauk
  • Barrett, Hon. Patricia A.
  • Klicko, Hon. Wendy J. N.
  • Screnock, Hon. Michael P.
Sauk County Circuit Court
Sawyer
  • Yackel, Hon. John M.
Sawyer County Circuit Court
Shawano/Menominee
  • Kussel, Jr., Hon. William F.
  • Sloma, Hon. Katherine
Shawano/Menominee counties Clerk of Circuit Court
Sheboygan
  • Borowski, Hon. Daniel J.
  • Hoffmann, Hon. Kent
  • Persick, Hon. Rebecca L.
  • Stengel, Hon. L. Edward
  • Sutkiewicz, Hon. Angela
Sheboygan County Clerk of Circuit Court
Taylor
  • Knox-Bauer, Hon. Ann
Taylor County Clerk of Circuit Court
Trempealeau
  • Radtke, Hon. Rian W.
Trempealeau County Circuit Court
Vernon
  • Rood, Hon. Darcy J.
Vernon County Circuit Court
Vilas
  • Nielsen, III, Hon. Neal A.
Vilas County Clerk of Circuit Court
Walworth
  • Drettwan, Hon. Kristine E.
  • Johnson, Hon. Daniel S.
  • Koss, Hon. Phillip A.
  • Reddy, Hon. David M.
Walworth County Clerk of Circuit Court
Washburn
  • Winton, Hon. Angeline E.
Washburn County Clerk of Circuit Court
Washington
  • Giernoth, Hon. Sandra J.
  • Martens, Hon. Todd K.
  • Muehlbauer, Hon. James
  • Pouros, Hon. James G.
Washington County Clerk of Circuit Court
Waukesha
  • Aprahamian, Hon. Michael
  • Bohren, Hon. Michael O.
  • Bugenhagen, Jr., Hon. Paul
  • Carter, Hon. Lloyd V.
  • Domina, Hon. William
  • Dorow, Hon. Jennifer
    (Chief Judge)
  • Lau, Hon. Laura
  • Lazar, Hon. Maria S.
  • Maxwell, Hon. Michael P.
  • Melvin, III, Hon. J. Arthur
  • Ramirez, Hon. Ralph M.
  • Schimel, Hon. Brad D.
Waukesha County Circuit Court
Waupaca
  • Clussman, Hon. Vicki
  • Huber, Hon. Raymond
  • Nielsen, Hon. Troy L.
Waupaca County Clerk of Circuit Court
Waushara
  • Dutcher, Hon. Guy D.
Waushara County Circuit Court
Winnebago
  • Basiliere, Hon. Teresa S.
  • Bissett, Hon. Daniel J.
  • Haase, Hon. LaKeisha D.
  • Hart Key, Hon. Barbara
    (Chief Judge)
  • Jorgensen, Hon. John A.
Winnebago County Clerk of Circuit Court
Wood
  • Brazeau, Jr., Hon. Nicholas J.
  • Potter, Hon. Gregory J.
  • Wolf, Hon. Todd P.
Wood County Clerk of Circuit Court