For jurors

Circuit court contacts

County

Contact person

Phone

Website

Adams Charmaine Keach
Adams Co. Courthouse
402 Main Street
PO Box 220
Friendship, WI 53934
(608) 339-4284  
Ashland Kathleen Colgrove
Ashland Co. Courthouse
201 W. Main Street
Ashland, WI 54806
(715) 682-7016  
Barron Sharon Millermon
Justice Center
1420 State Hwy 25 North
Barron, WI 54812
(715) 537-6265  
Bayfield Kay L Cederburg
Bayfield Co. Courthouse
117 E 5 th Street
PO Box 536
Washburn, WI 54891
(715) 373-6108  
Brown Barb Frisque
Brown Co. Courthouse
100 S Jefferson Street
PO Box 23600
Green Bay, WI 54305
(920) 448-4172  
Buffalo Roselle M Schlosser, Clerk of Court
Buffalo Co. Courthouse
407 2nd Street S
Alma, WI 54610
(608) 685-6212  
Burnett Trudy Schmidt
7410 Co. Rd. K
PO Box 536
Siren, WI 54872
(715) 349-2147  
Calumet Connie Daun
Calumet Co. Courthouse
206 Court Street
Chilton, WI 53014
(920) 849-1416  
Chippewa Dawn
Chippewa Co. Courthouse
711 N Bridge Street
Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
(715) 726-7767  
Clark Heather Bravener
Clark Co. Courthouse
517 Court Street
Neillsville, WI 54456
(715) 743-5181  
Columbia Donna Purves
Columbia Co. Courthouse
400 DeWitt Street
PO Box 587
Portage, WI 53901
(608) 742-9624  
Crawford Donna Steiner
Crawford Co. Courthouse
220 N Beaumont Rd.
Prairie Du Chien, WI 53821
(608) 326-0211  

Back to top
Dane Maureen Hafner-Lazers, Jury Clerk
Dane County Courthouse
215 S Hamilton Street
Room L1001 - Lower Level
Madison WI 53703
(608) 266-4105 Website
Dodge Lynn Hron
Justice Facility
210 W Center Street
Juneau, WI 53039
(920) 386-3570  
Door Virgean Ostrand
Nancy Robillard
Door Co. Courthouse
421 Nebraska Street
Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
(920) 746-2205  
Douglas Joan Osty
Douglas Co. Courthouse
1313 Belknap Street
Superior, WI 54880
(715) 395-1469  
Dunn Stacey Matson
Dunn County Courthouse
615 Stokke Parkway Suite 1500
Menomonie, WI 54751
(715) 232-2611
Ext. 6
 
Eau Claire Marie Selvig
Eau Claire Clerk of Courts Office
721 Oxford Avenue
Eau Claire, WI 54703
(715) 839-1868 Website
Florence Paula Coraggio
Florence Co. Courthouse
501 Lake Avenue
PO Box 410
Florence, WI 54121
(715) 528-3205  
Fond du Lac Ramona Geib
Fond du Lac Co. Courthouse
160 S Macy Street
Fond du Lac, WI 54936
(920) 929-3040  
Forest Penny Carter
Forest Co. Courthouse
200 E Madison Street
Crandon, WI 54520
(715) 478-3323  
Grant Kim Kohn
Grant Co. Courthouse
130 W Maple Street
Lancaster, WI 53813
(608) 723-2752  
Green Carol Thompson, Clerk of Court
Jean Cook, Jury Clerk
Green Co. Courthouse
2841 6th Street
Monroe, WI 53566
(608) 328-9434
(608) 328-9433
 
Green Lake Susan Krueger
571 County Road A
PO Box 3188
Green Lake, WI 54941
(920) 294-4145  

Back to top
Iowa Lia Gust
Iowa Co. Courthouse
222 N Iowa Street
Dodgeville, WI 53533
(608) 935-0395  
Iron Karen Ransanici
Iron Co. Courthouse
300 Taconite Street
Hurley, WI 53534
(715) 561-4084  
Jackson Jan Moening, Deputy Clerk of Court
Jackson Couty Courthouse
307 Main Street
Black River Falls, WI 54615
(715) 284-0210  
Jefferson Carla Robinson
Jefferson Co. Courthouse
311 S. Center Ave
Jefferson, WI 53549
(920) 674-7150  
Juneau Loretta Roberts
Juneau Co. Courthouse
220 E State Street
PO Box 246
Mauston, WI 53948
(608) 847-9356  
Kenosha Connie Massie, Jury Clerk
Kenosha County Courthouse
912 56th Street
Kenosha, WI 53140
(262) 653-2667 Website
Kewaunee Rebecca Deterville
Kewaunee Co. Courthouse
613 Dodge Street
Kewaunee, WI 54216
(920) 388-7144  
LaCrosse Jury Clerk
LaCrosse County Courthouse
333 Vine Street
LaCrosse, WI 54601-3296
(608) 789-7848 Website
LaFayette Catherine McGowan
Angela McGowan
LaFayette Co. Courthouse
626 Main Street
Darlington, WI 53530
(608) 776-4835
(608) 776-4834
 
Langlade Marilyn Baraniak
Langlade Co. Courthouse
800 Clermont St.
Antigo, WI 54409
(715) 627-6215  
Lincoln Dawn Dunbar, Jury Clerk
Lincoln Co. Courthouse
1110 E Main Street
Merrill, WI 54452
(715) 536-0303  
Manitowoc Sandra Becker, Jury Clerk
Manitowoc County Courthouse
1010 South 8th Street
PO Box 2000
Manitowoc, WI 54221-2000
(920) 683-4294  
Marathon Deanna Bristol, Jury Clerk
Marathon County Courthouse
500 Forest Street
Wausau, WI 54403-5568
(715) 261-1314 Website
Marinette Linda Dumke-Marquardt
Marinette Co. Courthouse
1926 Hall Avenue
Marinette, WI 54143
(715) 732-7450  

Back to top
Marquette Shari Rudolph
Marquette Co. Courthouse
77 W Park Street
PO Box 187
Montello, WI 53949
(608) 297-3005  
Menominee Jeni Wolf
Renee Marohl
Shawano Co. Courthouse
311 N Main Street
Shawano, WI 54166
(715) 799-3313  
Milwaukee Lori Watson Schumann, Jury Services Coordinator
Milwaukee County Courthouse
901 N 9th Street, Rm. 106
Milwaukee, WI 53233
(414) 278-4468 Website
Monroe Jenny Gordee, Jury Clerk
Monroe Co. Courthouse
112 S Court Street
Sparta, WI 54656
(608) 269-8890  
Oconto Michael Hodkiewicz
Oconto Co. Courthouse
301 Washington Street
Oconto, WI 54153
(920) 834-6857  
Oneida Brenda Behrle
Oneida Co. Courthouse
PO Box 400
Rhinelander, WI 54501
(715) 369-6120  
Outagamie Jury Clerk
Jury Clerk, Supervisor
Outagamie Co. Courthouse
320 S Walnut Street
Appleton, WI 54911
(920) 832-5141
(920) 832-5143
Website
Ozaukee Mary Lou Mueller
Ozaukee Co. Courthouse
1201 S Spring Street
PO Box 994
Port Washington, WI 53074
(262) 238-8409  

Back to top
Pepin Audrey Lieffring
Pepin Co. Courthouse
740 7th Avenue W
PO Box 39
Durand, WI 54736
(715) 672-8861  
Pierce Shari Hartung
Pierce County Courthouse
414 W Main Street
PO Box 129
Ellsworth, WI 54011
(715) 273-6741 Website
Polk Dorene Hendrickson
Polk Co. Courthouse
100 Polk County Plaza
Balsam Lake, WI 54810
(715) 485-9227  
Portage Patricia Cal Baker
Portage Co. Courthouse
1516 Church Street
Stevens Point, WI 54481
(715) 346-1364  
Price Chris Cress
Price Co. Courthouse
126 Cherry Street
Phillips, WI 54555
(715) 339-2353  
Racine Todd Kile
Racine Co. Courthouse
730 Wisconsin Avenue
Racine, WI 53403
(262) 636-3108  
Richland Stacy Kleist
Richland Co. Courthouse
181 W Seminary
Richland Center, WI 53581
(608) 647-3956  
Rock Bonnie Van Blaricom, Jury Clerk
Rock Co. Courthouse
51 S Main Street
Janesville, WI 53545
(608) 743-2399 Website
Rusk Renae Baxter
Rusk Co. Courthouse
311 Miner Avenue E
Ladysmith, WI 54848
(715) 532-2108  
St. Croix Lori Meyer
St. Croix Co. Government Center
1101 Carmichael Road
Hudson, WI 54016-7710
(715) 381-4372  
Sauk Shelley Kroupa
Sauk County Clerk of Court Office
PO Box 449
Baraboo, WI 53913
(608) 355-3287
Ext. 3409
 
Sawyer Alisha Webster
Sawyer County Courthouse
10610 Main Street, Suite 74
Hayward, WI 54843
(715) 634-3216  
Shawano Jeni Wolf
Renee Marohl
Shawano Co. Courthouse
311 N Main Street
Shawano, WI 54166
(715) 526-9347  
Sheboygan Nan Todd, Clerk of Circuit Court
Sheboygan County Courthouse
615 N Sixth Street
Sheboygan, WI 53081
(920) 459-3896 Website


Back to top

Taylor Maggie Gebauer
Taylor Co. Courthouse
224 S 2nd Street
Medford WI 54451
(715) 748-1428  
Trempealeau Michelle Weisenberger
Trempealeau Co. Courthouse
36245 Main Street
Whitehall, WI 54773
(715) 538-2311  
Vernon Amy Hanson
Vernon Co. Courthouse
400 Courthouse Square
PO Box 426
Viroqua, WI 54665
(608) 637-5344  
Vilas Jean Numrich
Vilas Co. Courthouse
330 Court Street
Eagle River, WI 54521
(715) 479-3634  
Walworth Jury clerk
Walworth Co. Judicial Center
1800 County NN
PO Box 1001
Elkhorn, WI 53121
(262) 741-7044  
Washburn Karen Nord
Washburn Co. Courthouse
10 4th Avenue
PO Box 339
Shell Lake, WI 54871
(715) 468-4677  
Washington Jury Clerk
Washington Co. Courthouse
432 E. Washington Street
West Bend, WI 53095
(262) 335-4341  
Waukesha Juror Coordinator
Waukesha County Courthouse
515 W Moreland Blvd, Rm. 108
Waukesha, WI 53187-1627
(262) 548-7504 Website
Waupaca Terrie Tews
Waupaca Co. Courthouse
811 Harding Street
Waupaca, WI 54981
(715) 258-6460  
Waushara Melissa Zamzow, Clerk of Circuit Court
Tracy P. Gyrion, Jury Clerk
Waushara County Courthouse
PO Box 507
Wautoma, WI 54982
(920) 787-0417
(920) 787-0447
Website
Winnebago Rebecca Zerfas, Jury Clerk
Winnebago County Courthouse
415 Jackson Drive
PO Box 2808
Oshkosh, WI 54903-2808
(920) 236-4853 Website
Wood Sue Ledford
Wood County Clerk of Courts
PO Box 8095
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495-8095
(715) 421-8494  

Back to top