Judicial administrative districts

A map showing the Judicial administrative districts of Wisconsin: District 1 - Milwaukee; District 2 - Kenosha, Racine, and Walworth counties; District 3 - Dodge, Jefferson, Ozaukee, Washington, and Waukesha counties; Distric 4 - Calumet, Fond du Lac, Green Lake, Manitowoc, Marquette, Sheboygan, Waushara, and Winnebago counties; District 5 - Columbia, Dane, Green, Lafayette, Rock, and Sauk counties; District 7 - Adams, Buffalo, Clark, Crawford, Grant, Iowa, Jackson, Juneau, La Crosse, Monroe, Pepin, Pierce, Richland, Trempealeau, and Vernon counties; District 8 - Brown, Door, Kewaunee, Marinette, Oconto, Outagamie, and Waupaca counties; District 9 - Florence, Forest, Iron, Langlade, Lincoln, Marathon, Menominee, Oneida, Portage, Price, Shawano, Taylor, Vilas, and Wood counties; District 10 - Ashland, Barron, Bayfield, Burnett, Chippewa, Douglas, Dunn, Eau Claire, Polk, Rusk, St. Croix, Sawyer, and Washburn counties ADAMS ASHLAND BARRON BAYFIELD BROWN BUFFALO BURNETT CALUMET CHIPPEWA CLARK COLUMBIA CRAWFORD DANE DODGE DOOR DOUGLAS DUNN EAU CLAIRE FLORENCE FOND DU LAC FOREST GREEN GRANT GREEN LAKE IOWA IRON JEFFERSON JACKSON JUNEAU KENOSHA KEWAUNEE LA CROSSE LAFAYETTE LANGLADE LINCOLN MANITOWOC MARATHON MARINETTE MARQUETTE MENOMINEE MILWAUKEE MONROE OCONTO ONEIDA OUTAGAMIE OZAUKEE PEPIN PIERCE POLK PORTAGE PRICE RACINE RICHLAND ROCK RUSK SAUK SAWYER SHAWANO SHEBOYGAN ST. CROIX TAYLOR TREMPEALEAU VERNON VILAS WALWORTH WASHBURN WASHINGTON WAUKESHA WAUPACA WAUSHARA WINNEBAGO WOOD 1 2 3 4 5 7 8 9 10
District Counties District court administrator office
One
Milwaukee Milwaukee County Courthouse
901 North 9th Street, Room 609
Milwaukee, WI 53233-1425
Ph: (414) 278-5115
Two
Racine, Kenosha, and Walworth Racine County Courthouse
730 Wisconsin Avenue
Racine, WI 53403-1274
Ph: (262) 636-3133
Three
Dodge, Jefferson, Ozaukee, Washington, and Waukesha Waukesha County Courthouse
515 West Moreland Boulevard, Room C-359
Waukesha, WI 53188-2428
Ph: (262) 548-7209, (7210)
Four
Calumet, Fond du Lac, Green Lake, Manitowoc, Marquette, Sheboygan, Waushara, and Winnebago 415 Jackson Street, Room 510
P.O. Box 2808
Oshkosh, WI 54903-2808
Ph: (920) 424-0027, (0028)
Five
Columbia, Dane, Green, Lafayette, Rock, and Sauk 215 South Hamilton Street, Room 6111
Madison, WI 53703-3290
Ph: (608) 267-8820
Seven
Adams, Buffalo, Clark, Crawford, Grant, Iowa, Jackson, Juneau, La Crosse, Monroe, Pepin, Pierce, Richland, Trempealeau, and Vernon La Crosse County Law Enforcement Center
333 Vine Street, Room 3504
La Crosse, WI 54601-3296
Ph: (608) 785-9546
Eight
Brown, Door, Kewaunee, Marinette, Oconto, Outagamie, and Waupaca 414 East Walnut, Suite 100
Green Bay, WI 54301-5020
Ph: (920) 448-4280, (4281)
Nine
Florence, Forest, Langlade, Lincoln, Marathon, Menominee, Oneida, Portage, Price, Shawano, Taylor, Vilas, and Wood 2100 Stewart Avenue, Suite 310
Wausau, WI 54401
Ph: (715) 842-3872
Ten
Ashland, Barron, Bayfield, Burnett, Chippewa, Douglas, Dunn, Eau Claire, Iron, Polk, Rusk, St. Croix, Sawyer, and Washburn 1101 Carmichael Road, Suite 1260
Hudson, WI 54016
Ph: (715) 245-4104

Back to Director of Courts Office