Search for an interpreter - Results
Below is a list that matches your search criteria.
Click on an interpreter name for additional details, including contact information.
Name | City | Level | Language |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Bhaskar Singh [Z] | Lake Havasu City, AZ | Authorized Plus | Hindi |
Ms. Ololade Ariremako [Z] | St. Paul, MN | Authorized | Yoruba |
Ms. Shauna Singh Baldwin | Milwaukee | Authorized | Punjabi |
Mr. Mihai Bledea [Z] | Vernon Hills, IL | Authorized | Romanian |
Mrs. Jamila Del Mistro | Oceanside, CA | Authorized | Azerbaijani |
Mrs. Farah Elahi | Brookfield | Authorized | Punjabi |
Mrs. Farah Elahi | Brookfield | Authorized | Urdu |
Ganerdene Gantumur | Arlington Heights, IL | Authorized | Mongolian |
Christina Green [Z] | River Hills, Milwaukee County | Authorized | Italian |
Mr. Aqil Izadysadr | Winston Salem | Authorized | Farsi |
Mr. Simon Ko Ko | Wauwatosa | Authorized | Burmese |
Pim Lorenzetti | Oakland, CA | Authorized | Laotian |
Pim Lorenzetti | Oakland, CA | Authorized | Thai |
Mr Puspa Luitel [Z] | Mason | Authorized | Nepali |
Mr. Basit Naeem | Wylie, TX | Authorized | Urdu |
Mr. Basit Naeem | Wylie, TX | Authorized | Punjabi |
Mrs. Alecsandrina Norman [Z] | Martinez | Authorized | Romanian |
Maly Phommavong | Elk Grove, CA | Authorized | Thai |
Maly Phommavong | Elk Grove, CA | Authorized | Laotian |
Mr. Mohamed Rahe | Green Bay | Authorized | Somali |
Mr Iouri Surnik [Z] | Minneapolis | Authorized | Ukrainian |
Dr. Sanja Vodanovic-Jankovic [Z] | Franklin | Authorized | Serbian-Croatian |
Mrs. Sunita Wadhwa | Franklin | Authorized | Hindi |
Mr Nicholas Zacherl [Z] | Brisbane, CA | Authorized | German |
Mr. Alberto Aguilar [Z] | Milwaukee | Certified | Spanish |
Mrs. Susan Angove | Minneapolis, MN | Certified | Spanish |
Mr. Saul Arteaga [Z] | Delavan | Certified | Spanish |
Mr. Enrique Barbosa [Z] | River Hills, Milwaukee County | Certified | Spanish |
Ms. Elizabeth Barrera [Z] | Juneau | Certified | Spanish |
Brenda Bartholomew [Z] | Sussex, Waukesha County | Certified | Spanish |
Mrs. Reme Bashi [Z] | Racine | Certified | Spanish |
Mrs. Teresa Berger [Z] | Wausau | Certified | Spanish |
Mrs. Vicki Bermudez [Z] | South Milwaukee | Certified | Spanish |
Mrs. Katherine Block | Wauwatosa | Certified | American Sign Language |
Ms. Mala Boyce | Genoa City | Certified | American Sign Language |
Ms. Jennifer Briggs | Royal Palm Beach, FL | Certified | American Sign Language - Deaf |
Ms. Jenny Buechner | Madison | Certified | American Sign Language - Deaf |
Tera Cater Vorpahl | Random Lake | Certified | American Sign Language |
Sarah Chwaszczewski [Z] | Bowler, Shawano County | Certified | Spanish |
Maricela Cortez | Villa Park, IL | Certified | Spanish |
Ms. Quincy Craft Faber | Minneapolis, MN | Certified | American Sign Language |
Atty. Sylvie Dahnert | Jefferson | Certified | Spanish |
Ms. Julieta-Cecilia Davila | Elmhurst, IL | Certified | Spanish |
Mrs. Jamila Del Mistro | Oceanside, CA | Certified | Russian |
Mr Andrew Derbentsev-Crawford | Bloomington, MN | Certified | Russian |
Mrs. Jill Doering | Mequon | Certified | American Sign Language |
Mr. Amine El Fajri | Salt Lake City, UT | Certified | Arabic - Standard |
Mr. Abdi Elmi | Minneapolis, MN | Certified | Somali |
Mr. LaRon Esau [Z] | Chicago, IL | Certified | Spanish |
Natalia Fajardo | Milwaukee | Certified | Spanish |
Ms. Fayme Filipiak [Z] | Madison | Certified | Spanish |
Ms. Amy Fryman | Greenfield | Certified | American Sign Language |
Ms. Tamara Fuerst | Waunakee | Certified | American Sign Language - Deaf |
Edith Gamero de Handsuch [Z] | Minneapolis, MN | Certified | Spanish |
Ms. Joanna Garber | Genoa City | Certified | Polish |
Ms. Ruth Garcia [Z] | Evanston, IL | Certified | Spanish |
Victor Gonzalez [Z] | Edgerton | Certified | Spanish |
Mrs. Maria Pia Gooch | Hudson | Certified | Spanish |
Debra Gorra Barash {Z} | Mequon, WI | Certified | American Sign Language |
Christina Green [Z] | River Hills, Milwaukee County | Certified | Spanish |
Sue Gudenkauf [Z] | Madison | Certified | American Sign Language |
Mr. Juan Diego Guzman Beltran | Green Bay | Certified | Spanish |
Ms. Martha Hernandez [Z] | Sheboygan | Certified | Spanish |
Ms. Rania Hijazeen [Z] | Novi, MI | Certified | Arabic - Standard |
Ms. Maggie (Miao) Hong [Z] | Lindenhurst, IL | Certified | Chinese, Mandarin |
Ms. Katarzyna Jankowski | Villa Park, IL | Certified | Polish |
Ms. Barbara Johnson-Pulscher | Vadnais Heights, MN | Certified | American Sign Language |
Jacqueline Jugenheimer | Madison | Certified | German |
Stephanie Kerkvliet | Clermont, FL | Certified | American Sign Language |
Ms. Maria Kielma | Oak Creek | Certified | American Sign Language |
Alejandra Klaric | Shorewood Hills, Dane County | Certified | Spanish |
Mr. Mikolaj Korzistka [Z] | Prospect Heights, IL | Certified | Polish |
Mariana Kralewski | Oakdale, MN | Certified | Spanish |
Mr. Chris Kunej | Waukee, IA | Certified | Serbian |
Mr. Chris Kunej | Waukee, IA | Certified | Serbian-Croatian |
Mr. Chris Kunej | Waukee, IA | Certified | Croatian |
Mr. Chris Kunej | Waukee, IA | Certified | Bosnian |
Mr. Chris Kunej | Waukee, IA | Certified | BSC |
Mr. Jules Lapprand [Z] | East Lansing, MI | Certified | French |
Mr. Jules Lapprand [Z] | East Lansing, MI | Certified | Spanish |
James Larson [Z] | Madison | Certified | Spanish |
Mr. David Letkiewicz | Germantown | Certified | American Sign Language - Deaf |
Mr. Daniel Lopez [Z] | Menomonee Falls, Waukesha County | Certified | Spanish |
Ms. Paula Loubier [Z] | MIlwaukee | Certified | French |
Mr. Michael Maffucci | Oconomowoc | Certified | American Sign Language - Deaf |
Mr. Ismael Maldonado Garcia | Franksville | Certified | Spanish |
Mrs. Dawn Maldonado Perez [Z] | Milwaukee | Certified | Spanish |
Maria (Maribel) Marin | Oakdale, MN | Certified | Spanish |
Monica Marin [Z] | Woodbury, MN | Certified | Spanish |
Mr. Eduardo Leo Martin [Z] | Kenosha | Certified | Spanish |
Mrs. Jana Mauldin | Brooklyn, Dane County | Certified | American Sign Language |
Dr. Jaime Mayer [Z] | Hudson, St. Croix County | Certified | Spanish |
Patricia McCutcheon | St. Paul, MN | Certified | American Sign Language |
Ms. Yulia Mielke [Z] | Sussex | Certified | Russian |
Ms. Sara Miller | Greenfield | Certified | American Sign Language |
Mrs. Lorena Mongin | Hobart, Brown County | Certified | Spanish |
Ms. Liesl Monroy [Z] | Madison | Certified | Spanish |
Ms. Lana Nguyen | Prior Lake, MN | Certified | Vietnamese |
Sally Nichols* | Apple Valley, MN | Certified | Spanish |
Dr. Tatiana Okunskaya [Z] | Addison, IL | Certified | Russian |
Mrs. Isabelle Olesen | Batavia, IL | Certified | French |
Mrs. Viviana Ortelli [Z] | St. Paul, MN | Certified | Spanish |
Dr. Nattalia Paterson | Evanston, IL | Certified | Portuguese |
Mr. Orlando Penate | Gurnee, IL | Certified | Spanish |
Ms. Sandy Peplinski | Jackson | Certified | American Sign Language |
Ms. Lisa Perry Burckhardt | Milton | Certified | American Sign Language - Deaf |
Ms. Michelle Pinzl [Z] | La Crosse | Certified | Spanish |
Ms. June Prusak | Willowbrook, IL | Certified | American Sign Language - Deaf |
Ms. Cate Zhi Qu [Z] | Mendota Heights, MN | Certified | Chinese, Mandarin |
Ms. Susan Rascon* [Z] | Clintonville, Waupaca County | Certified | Spanish |
Mr. Yuri Rashkin [Z] | Beloit | Certified | Russian |
Mr Eric Rohland [Z] | Madison | Certified | Spanish |
Dawn Ruthe | Sun Prairie | Certified | American Sign Language |
Mr. Patrick Ryan [Z] | Milwaukee, | Certified | Spanish |
Ms. Kelley Salas [Z] | Shorewood, Milwaukee County | Certified | Spanish |
Mrs. Laura Salcido Blancas [Z] | West Bend | Certified | Spanish |
Mrs. Hilda Shymanik | Lake in the Hills, IL | Certified | Spanish |
Mrs. Karyn Simmons | Pocatello, ID | Certified | Spanish |
Steve Smart | Waukesha | Certified | American Sign Language |
Ms. Xiomara Smith [Z] | Phoenix, AZ | Certified | Spanish |
Mr. Enrique Soria | Coloma, Waushara County | Certified | Spanish |
Tamesia Sosa | Madison | Certified | Spanish |
Ms. Sarah St. John [Z] | Beloit | Certified | Spanish |
Shawna Stevenoski [Z] | Janesville | Certified | Spanish |
Mr Iouri Surnik [Z] | Minneapolis | Certified | Russian |
Mr. Fred Svensson [Z] | Madison | Certified | Spanish |
Mr. Darius Torres | Eau Claire | Certified | Spanish |
Mr. John Ny Vang | Forest Lake, MN | Certified | Hmong |
Mrs Rosa Varco | West Chicago | Certified | Spanish |
Mr. John Vaughn [Z]* | El Paso, TX | Certified | Spanish |
Ms. Judy Veramendi [Z] | Evanston, IL | Certified | Spanish |
Mr. Justin Vollmar | Madison | Certified | American Sign Language - Deaf |
Ms. Lesley Walker | Birmingham, AL | Certified | Spanish |
Mr. Mascuud Xaaji | Rochester, MN | Certified | Somali |
Mr Nicholas Zacherl [Z] | Brisbane, CA | Certified | Spanish |
Mr Nicholas Zacherl [Z] | Brisbane, CA | Certified | French |
Ms. Mingshu Zhang | Palatine, IL | Certified | Chinese, Mandarin |
Mrs. Liping Zhao | Palatine, IL | Certified | Chinese, Mandarin |
Ms. Alexandra Wirth* [Z] | Wauwatosa | Federally Certified | Spanish |
Mrs. Dima Alghazzy | Elm Grove, WI | Provisional | Arabic - Standard |
Ms. Scottie Allen | Milwaukee | Provisional | American Sign Language |
Ms. Melanie Blechl | Neenah | Provisional | American Sign Language |
Lori Connors | Schofield | Provisional | American Sign Language |
Ms. Karen Dishno | DeForest | Provisional | American Sign Language - Deaf |
Ms. Ellen Dressler | Kaukauna | Provisional | American Sign Language |
Ms. Catherine Eller | Madison | Provisional | American Sign Language - Deaf |
Ms. Sarah Grabko | Weston | Provisional | American Sign Language |
Mrs. Nicole Keeler | Oak Creek | Provisional | American Sign Language |
Mr. Jay Krieger | Carmel, IN | Provisional | American Sign Language - Deaf |
Ms. Tammy Marnocha | Menasha | Provisional | American Sign Language |
Mrs. Denise Miller | Menominee | Provisional | American Sign Language |
Mr. Timothy Mumm | Whitewater | Provisional | American Sign Language |
Mrs. Kim Ramsay | Roscoe, IL | Provisional | American Sign Language |
Mrs. Patricia Sebranek | Green Bay | Provisional | American Sign Language |
Ms. Amy Simonsen | Racine | Provisional | American Sign Language |
Mr. Bhaskar Singh [Z] | Lake Havasu City, AZ | Provisional | Portuguese |
Ms. Leia Sparks [Z] | Milwaukee | Provisional | American Sign Language |
Ms Hanadi Thomas | Clifton Park, NY | Provisional | Arabic - Standard |
April Thompson | Marathon | Provisional | American Sign Language |
Ms. Michelle Tubutis | Bonduel | Provisional | American Sign Language |
Mrs. Carrie Uhlig | Green Bay | Provisional | American Sign Language |
Ms. Patti Wanta | New Glarus | Provisional | American Sign Language |
Peggy Weaver | Madison | Provisional | American Sign Language |
Mr. Henry Yandrasits | Hastings | Provisional | American Sign Language |
Mr. Shamcy Alghazzy [Z] | Elm Grove, WI | Provisional-B | Arabic - Sudanese |
Mr. Shamcy Alghazzy [Z] | Elm Grove, WI | Provisional-B | Arabic - Moroccan |
Mr. Shamcy Alghazzy [Z] | Elm Grove, WI | Provisional-B | Arabic - Standard |
Ms. Holly Chen [Z] | Madison | Provisional-B | Chinese, Mandarin |
Ms. Nawar Elhassan | Madison, WI | Provisional-B | Arabic - Standard |
Nancy Gamil [Z] | Des Plaines, IL | Provisional-B | Arabic - Standard |
Mrs. Sabine Gueye | Menomonee Falls | Provisional-B | French |
Dr. Mohamed Hamadeh | Brookfield, WI | Provisional-B | Arabic - Standard |
Mr. Ayman Khatib [Z] | Franklin, WI | Provisional-B | Arabic - Standard |
Mr. Zongcheng Moua [Z] | Milwaukee | Provisional-B | Hmong |
Mr. Khalid Murrar | Franklin, WI | Provisional-B | Arabic - Standard |
Ms Basma Najjar [Z] | Redondo Beach, CA | Provisional-B | Arabic - Standard |
Ying Patchin | Verona | Provisional-B | Chinese, Mandarin |
Atty. Koua Vang | Sun Prairie | Provisional-B | Hmong |
Mr. Lee Yang | Sun Prairie | Provisional-B | Hmong |